Terrace & Bar
Bar menu
Drinks & snacks
The hotel bar at Schlossberg Hotel Homburg is open daily from 2 pm to midnight, the panoramic terrace until 10 pm. The menu offers cocktails from €10, gin, rum, cognac, champagne, wine, beer, soft drinks, coffee and tea, as well as tarte flambée from €12.50.
As of: 5 October 2026
Snacks
- Flammkuchen “Alsatian Style”€12.50
Crème fraîche, bacon & onions
- Flammkuchen “Greek Style”€12.50
Crème fraîche, pepperoni, peppers & feta
- Flammkuchen “Mountain Cheese & Bacon”€13.50
Crème fraîche, mountain cheese, bacon & onions
- Flammkuchen “Wild Salmon”€13.50
Crème fraîche, wild salmon, onions, leek & dill
- Flammkuchen Vegetable “Vegan”€14.50
Soy cream, tomatoes, zucchini, onions, spring onion, peppers, red cabbage & mushrooms
- Flammkuchen “Sweet” — small€13.00
Crème fraîche, apples, raisins, cinnamon, sugar & a scoop of vanilla ice cream
- Scoop of Ice Cream€2.00
Please ask our service team for today's flavours
- Cake€4.50
You'll find our cake selection at the cake counter
Cocktails
- Pornstar Martini€13.00
Vodka, vanilla syrup, passion fruit, lime
- Negroni€14.00
Hausberg No.2 gin, Martini Rosso, Campari
- Whisky Sour€12.00
Angostura bitters, whisky, lemon juice
- Espresso Martini€12.00
Vodka, Kahlúa, espresso
- Cosmopolitan€12.00
Vodka, Cointreau, cranberry juice, lime juice
- Caipirinha€10.00
Cachaça, raw cane sugar, lime
- Aperol Sour€10.00
Aperol, lemon juice, orange juice
Gin
In partnership with GIN.LIEBE Homburg
- Adamus€13.00 / with tonic +€4.00
Notes of hibiscus, lemon, orange, cinnamon, ginger — recommended tonic: Goldberg Tonic
- Mesano€13.00 / with tonic +€4.00
Notes of mint, orange — recommended tonic: Goldberg Tonic
- Naturbursche€13.00 / with tonic +€4.00
Notes of tonka bean, lavender blossom, Amalfi lemon, cubeb pepper — recommended tonic: Goldberg Tonic
- Konkani€13.00 / with tonic +€4.00
Notes of mango, citrus, tamarind, turmeric, litsea cubeba — recommended tonic: Goldberg Tonic
Rum
- Angostura Caribbean Rum — Superior Gold4 cl · €8.00
Aged 5 years. Smooth, soft, full-bodied; notes of spice and fruit
- 1824 Premium Rum4 cl · €15.00
Aged 12 years, the distillery's founding year. Spicy, with notes of chocolate, honey & vanilla
- Botran Guatemala Rum — No. 12 Reserva4 cl · €8.00
Aged 12 years. Notes of sweet fruit & vanilla
- No. 18 Premium Rum4 cl · €15.00
Aged 18 years. Long, smooth finish
Cognac
- Léopold Gourmel — Âge des Épices2 cl · €28.00
Aged 20 years in cask
Bowen
- VS2 cl · €11.00
Aged 2–3 years in cask
- V.S.O.P.2 cl · €14.00
Aged 4–5 years in cask
Grappa — Poli
- Grappa di Poli2 cl · €8.00
- Sarpa Oro di Poli2 cl · €9.00
Nonino
- Merlot2 cl · €11.00
- Chardonnay — Barrique2 cl · €12.00
- Amaro Quintessentia Liquore2 cl · €9.00
Champagne
Champagne, Crémant & Co.
- Prisecco, J. Geiger — non-alcoholic0.1 l · €8.00
- Crémant Brut0.1 l · €9.00
- Crémant Rosé0.1 l · €9.50
- Champagne Brut0.1 l · €17.00
- Champagne Rosé0.1 l · €18.00
- Kir Royal0.1 l · €18.00
Apéritif
- Ricard / Pastis 51€6.80
- Pastis Henri Bardouin€7.20
- Campari€6.10
- Campari Orange / Soda€8.10
- Martini Bianco / Rosso / Extra Dry€6.50
- San Bitter€5.10
- San Bitter Orange / Soda€7.10
Classics
- Aperol Spritz0.2 l · €8.40
- Limoncello Spritz0.2 l · €8.40
- Ramazzotti Rosato Spritz0.2 l · €8.40
- Maracuja Spritz0.2 l · €8.40
- Hugo0.2 l · €8.40
- Lillet Wild Berry0.2 l · €8.40
Non-Alcoholic Drinks
- Teinacher Medium / Naturell0.25 l · €3.90 / 0.7 l · €7.80
- Soft drinks — Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero, Fanta, Sprite, Mezzo Mix0.2 l · €3.80
- Tonic Water / Bitter Lemon0.2 l · €4.00
- Fruit juice — orange, apple, multivitamin0.2 l · €3.90
- Teinacher Genuss Spritzer — apple0.33 l · €4.50
- Teinacher Genuss Lemonade0.33 l · €4.50
Lemon · Mango-passionfruit-orange · Orange-mandarin · Blackcurrant-elderflower · Rhubarb-mirabelle · Lime-mint · Pink grapefruit
- Teinacher Genuss Iced Tea — lemon / peach0.33 l · €4.50
Non-Alcoholic Classics
- Hugo0.2 l · €7.30
- Wild Berry Spritz0.2 l · €7.30
- Maracuja Spritz0.2 l · €7.30
Non-Alcoholic Sparkling & Beer
- Prisecco, J. Geiger0.1 l · €8.00
- Karlsberg Pils, non-alcoholic0.33 l · €4.20
- Karlsberg Wheat Beer, non-alcoholic0.5 l · €6.00
Wine & Beer
Wines
Fancy more wine? Just ask us for our wine list.
- White wine0.1 l · €5.90
- Rosé wine0.1 l · €5.90
- Red wine0.1 l · €5.90
- Wine spritzer0.2 l · €6.90
Beers
- Karlsberg Ur-Pils, draught0.3 l · €4.20
- Radler / Spritzer0.3 l · €4.20
- Karlsberg Pils, non-alcoholic0.33 l · €4.20
- Radler, fresh0.33 l · €4.20
- Karlsberg Wheat Beer, pale0.5 l · €6.00
- Dark, non-alcoholic0.5 l · €6.00
Hot Beverages
- Coffee Crema€3.80
- Decaffeinated Coffee€3.80
- Espresso€3.50
- Double Espresso€4.50
- Espresso Macchiato€3.80
- Double Espresso Macchiato€4.90
- Cappuccino€4.20
- Latte Macchiato€4.70
- Coffee with Milk€4.20
- Cocoa, hot or cold€4.30
Tea by Althaus · €3.80
- Darjeeling Summer Leaves
organic black tea
- Earl Grey
flavoured black tea
- English Breakfast
black tea
- Jasmine Ting Yuan
green tea
- Green Matiné
flavoured green tea
- Red Fruit Flash
flavoured fruit tea
- Persian Apple
flavoured fruit tea
- Smooth Mint
herbal tea
- Fancy Chamomile
herbal tea
Digestif
- Ramazzotti4 cl · €6.00
- Averna4 cl · €6.00
- Fernet Branca or Menta4 cl · €6.00
- Cynar4 cl · €6.00
- Limoncello4 cl · €6.00
- Baileys4 cl · €6.00
Fruit Brandies — Etter
- Wild raspberry2 cl · €10.00
- Apricot2 cl · €14.00
- Pomme Royale — barrel-aged2 cl · €15.00
- Aged Kirsch — barrel-aged2 cl · €12.00
- Williams pear2 cl · €10.00
- Mirabelle plum2 cl · €10.00
- Orchard fruit2 cl · €10.00
Louis Roque
- La Vieille Prune — aged plum brandy2 cl · €14.00




